Acceptdecluttr uses cookies on this site. Some of the cookies used are essential for parts of the site to work. Learn more about cookies here.

Need help? Chat to us live

You can chat live with one of our friendly support team right now by simply clicking here - get the answers to your questions quickly & easily.

Entertainment Magpie, Inc. (“Decluttr”) is committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy applies to the website (the “Website”) and any Decluttr sites, applications (including mobile applications), and services that reference this policy. This Privacy Policy describes the types of information we collect, how we use that information, and the choices you have with respect to that information.

We encourage you to read this Privacy Policy carefully before using our Website or services or transacting business with us. By using our Website, you accept and agree to the practices described in this Privacy Policy. is a general audience site and does not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13. For more information, please see the section titled “Children and Privacy.”

Your Privacy Choices

If you provided Decluttr with personal information and have registered for an account with us, you may review and update your information by logging in and clicking on the “My Account” section. There, you may choose to opt out of receiving certain communications or information including the following:  account activity updates; surveys and focus group invitations; email promotions and special offers; mail catalogs and promotions; and phone updates and promotions.

Decluttr’s Commitment to Security

To prevent unauthorized access and ensure the correct use of information, Decluttr has put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Children and Privacy

Decluttr is committed to protecting the online privacy of users of this Website, particularly children. For this reason, Decluttr does not collect personal information from children under the age of 13 through our Website. If we become aware that we have unknowingly collected personal information from a child under the age of 13, we will delete the information immediately and close such user’s account.

Your California Privacy Rights

Pursuant to California Civil Code Section 1798.83, a California resident who has provided personal information to a business with whom he/she has established a business relationship has the right to request certain information regarding the disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an email to or write to us at:

Entertainment Magpie, Inc.
4175 Royal Drive, Suite 300
Kennesaw, GA  30144
Attention:  Protection Officer, Marketing Department